Top State Private MBBS Colleges in India with Fee Structure 2022-23

Bachelor of Medicine, Bachelor of Surgery is the prominent and highest demanding medical degree in India. However, fee structure always creates buzz in the mind of students because they are thinking to explore the data and information about MBBS Fees in India with some appropriate fee structure. Today in this article we are going to disclose the list of all top state private medical colleges MBBS fee structures that you must know when you are a medical courses aspirant or already cleared the national testing agency NEET exam.

The fees of MBBS are not like ordinary arts and management stream courses. The duration of MBBS in India is 5.5 years. To complete this course students need to submit fees in advance for 5 years or in instalments as per the college policies. As we know, MBBS Private Colleges Fees is pretty much higher than the government colleges. These colleges are not run or sponsored by the government but run by private organizations and companies. Therefore, the fee structure of these colleges is likely to be more expensive than central and state MBBS universities in India. 

Bihar MBBS Private College Fees :

Bihar is one of the biggest states of India. There are top 5 private medical colleges in Bihar and here we also mention the fee structure of these top 5 colleges of Bihar. 

Serial Number  College Name Total Fee
1 Katihar Medical College 7,38,000/-
2 Mata Gujari Medical College, Kishanganj 8,38,000/-
3 Narayan Medical College, Sasaram 8,21,000/-
4 Mahbubani Medical College Annual 13,50,000/-
5 Lord Buddha Medical College, Saharsa 12,00,000/-

Rajasthan MBBS Private College Fees:

Serial Number  College Name  State Quota Fee  Other State Candidate Fees
1 Geetanjali Medical College, Udaipur -2008-250 18L 26 L
2 Jaipur National University, Jaipur -2016-150 19.5L 25.5 L
3 NIMS, Jaipur-2004-150 18L 25 L
4 Pacific Institute of Medical Science, Udaipur-2015-150 21L 28L
5 Pacific Medical College  & Hospital, Udaipur-2014-150 20.5L 24.5 L
6 Ananta Institute of MS, Udaipur -2016-150 15L 22 L
7 American international inst. of MS, Udaipur 15L 22.5 L
8 Mahatma Gandhi Medical College & Hospital, Jaipur-2001-150 15L 26.75 L

Cheapest Medical Colleges in India:

Are you looking for the Cheapest Private Medical Colleges in India? It is the search query of so many students who wanted to pay the lowest MBBS fees in the private college. No doubt, you can’t find an option in comparison to the government colleges but you can try for this to find the best and most affordable MBBS college in India. Here is the list of the top Cheapest Medical Colleges in India. 

  1. Raipur Institute of Medical Sciences, Raipur
  2. Kempegowda Institute of Medical Sciences, Bangalore
  3. Sri Aurobindo Medical College Indore
  4. MS Ramaiah Medical College
  5. Christian Medical College
  6. Kasturba Medical College
  7. Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College
  8. Maharaja Agrasen Medical College

List of Private medical colleges of Karnataka India

Name of Medical College Cut off Marks Fee for Domicile Fee for Non-Domicile
St. John’s Medical College, Bangalore 623 NA 6,28,670
M.S. Ramaiah Medical College, Bangalore 602 1,41,196 9,94,406
Kempegowda Institute of Medical Science, Bangalore 598 1,41,196 9,94,406
Sapthagirigiri Medical College, Bangalore 596 1,41,196 9,94,406
Vydehi Institute of Medical Science, Bangalore 609 1,41,196 9,94,406
BGS  Global Medical College, Bangalore 606 1,41,196 9,94,406
Father Muller Medical College, Mangalore 594 1,41,196 9,94,406
Dr.Ambedkar Medical College, Bangalore 595 1,41,196 9,94,406
East Point Medical College, Bangalore 599 1,41,196 9,94,406
MVJ Medical College, Bangalore 592 1,41,196 9,94,406
Akash Institute of Medical Sc.& Research Centre ,Devanahalli 601 1,41,196 9,94,406
AJ Institute of Medical Science, Mangalore 601 1,41,196 9,94,406
The Oxford Medical College, Bangalore 599 1,41,196 9,94,406
Al ameen bijapur   1,41,196 9,94,406
JJMC Medical College, Davangere 593 1,41,196 9,94,406
sri nivas 600 1,41,196 9,94,406
SSIMC Medical College, Davangere 590 1,41,196 9,94,406
S  Nijalingappa 592 1,41,196 9,94,406
Navodaya Medical College, Raichur 583 1,41,196 9,94,406
shridevi 588 1,41,196 9,94,406
Basaveshwara Medical College, Bagalkot 586 1,41,196 9,94,406
KVG Medical College, Mangalore 586 1,41,196 9,94,406
Mahadevappa Rampure Medical College, Gulbaraga 603 1,41,196 9,94,406
Kanachur 591 1,41,196 9,94,406
Subbaiah Medical College, Shimoga 600 1,41,196 9,94,406
SDM Dharwad 473 1,44,246 16.21 L
Adichunchanagiri 457 1,44,246 17.12 L
Khaja Banda nawaz 521 1,44,246 16.27L
Dr. Chandramma Dayananda Sagar 413 1,44,246 20 L

Private MBBS College Fees-What You Need to Know? 

Medical college admission is based on the entrance exam score of NEET. Full-Form of NEET is National Eligibility Cum Entrance Test and it is an All India Level Exam for the medical courses admission. Students who cleared this exam can apply for medical courses admission in private and government medical colleges.

List Of Private Medical Colleges Kerala with proposed fee structure

S.No. Name of College Fee
1 KMCT Medical College, Mukkom, Kozhikode 12 L
2 Pushpagiri Institute of Medical Science & Research Centre, Thiruvalla 7.65L
3 Amala Institute of Medical Sciences, Amala Nagar, Thrissur-Rs. 7.65 L
4 Jubilee Mission Medical College & Research Institute, Bisho Alappat Road,Thrissur 7.65L
5 Malankara Orthodox Syrian Church Medical College, Kolenchery, Ernakulum 7.65 L
6 SUT Academy of Medical Sciences, Vattappara, Thiruvananthapuram 12 L
7 Mount Zion Medical College, Chayalode, Adoor, Pathanamthitta 15 L
8 Travancore Medical College, Mylapore, Umayanalloor P O, Kollam 11 L
9 P K Das Institute of Medical Sciences, Vaniyamkulam, Ottapalam, Palakkad 16 L
10 DM Wayanad Institute of Medical Sciences, Kalpetta, Meppadi P.O., Wayanad 15 L
11 Sree Narayana Institute of Medical Sciences, Chalakka, North Kuthiyathode P O, Ernakulam 15.65 L
12 Believers Church Medical College Hospital, Kuttapuzha, Thiruvalla 11.50 L
13 Dr. Somervell Memorial CSI Medical College, Karakonam, Thiruvananthapuram 12 L
14 Malabar Medical College Hospital & Research Centre, Modakkallur P O, Atholi Via, Kozhikode 12.37L
15 Azeezia Institute of Medical Science and Research, Meyyannoor P O, Kollam 20.70 L
16 Al Azhar Medical College & Super Speciality Hospital, Ezhalloor, Thodupuzha, Idukki 15.41 L
17 Sree Gokulam Medical College & Research Foundation, Venjaramoodu, Thiruvananthapuram 12.65 L
18 MES Medical College, Perinthalmanna, Malappuram 10.48 L
19 Karuna Medical College, Vilayodi, Chittur, Palakkad 16 L

Private Medical College with Low Fee Structure:

Exploring the information about the Private Medical College Fees is an important aspect for the students when they are thinking to study in an affordable medical college. There are so many cheapest medical colleges in India but not all colleges have a low fee structure. Here is the list of some Private Medical colleges with Low Fee Structure.

  • CMC Vellore, Chennai fee per year is 1,53,250 per year
  • Dr. Vasantrao Pawar Med. Col. Hosp. & Research Centre, Nasik (Prev. NDMVP Samaj Medical College) total MBBS fees is 7,38,000.
  •  MBBS Fee in Smt. Kashibai Navale Medical College and General Hospital, Pune is 3,04,000.
  • Maharashtra Institute of Medical Sciences & Research, Latur is a private medical college, and the fee of this college is 7,06,000.

MBBS fee in Private Medical Colleges in Maharashtra 

S. No. Name of College Fee
1. Dr. Vasantrao Pawar Med. Col. Hosp. & Research Centre, Nasik (Prev. NDMVP Samaj Medical College) 8.90 L
2. Smt. Kashibai Navale Medical College and General Hospital, Pune 13.40 L
3 Padmashri Dr. Vithalrao Vikhe Patil Foundations Medical College, Ahmednagar 8.15L
4 Terna Medical College, Navi Mumbai 7.00L
5. N. K. P. Salve Instt. of Medical Sciences and Research Centre and Lata Mangeshkar Hospital, Nagpur 9.98L
6. Maharashtra Institute of Medical Sciences & Research, Latur 7.60L
7. Maharashtra Institute of Medical Education & Research, Talegaon, Pune 9.80L
8. KJ Somaiyya Medical College & Research Centre, Mumbai 10.25L
9. Dr. Panjabrao Alias Bhausaheb Deshmukh Memorial Medical College, Amravati 8.30L
10. Indian Institute of Medical Science & Research, Jalna(Minority) 7.00L
11. SMBT Institute of Medical Sciences & Research Centre, Nandihills, Nashik 10.60L
12. Prakash Institute of Medical Sciences & Research 7.50L
13. B.K.L. Walawalkar Rural Medical College, Ratnagiri 10.25L
14. Vedantaa Institute of Medical Sciences, Palghar* 16.60 L
15. Ashwin Rural Medical College, Hospital & Research Centre, Solapur 9.60L
16. Dr. Ulhas Patil Medical College & Hospital, Jalgaon 6.60L
17. ACPM Medical College, Dhule 5.50L
18. Institute of Medical Science and Research, Vidyagiri, Satara 8.50L
19. Dr Vithalrao Vikhe Patil Foundation’s Medical College and Hospital, Ahmednagar 8.15L

MBBS Fee Structure in Deemed to be Universities: 

Students who are thinking to participate in the All India Quota Counselling for admission in deemed colleges must check the Deemed Universities MBBS Fee Structure in this section. Here is the detail of all deemed medical colleges fee structures per year. 

Serial Number Deemed to be University Name  MBBS Fee Structure Per Year
1 GITAM 20,75,000
2 Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences, Bhubaneswar 16,00,000
3 Institute of Medical Sciences and SUMH, Bhubaneswar 1791000
4 Hamdard Inst. of Med. Sciences and Research, New Delhi 12,00,000
5 SBKS Med. Inst. and Res. Centre, Sumandeep  Vadodara 15,95,000
6 M.M. Institute of Medical Sciences and Research, Mullana 15,00,000
7 Manipal Tata Jamshed Pur 14,40,000
8 Kasturba Medical College, Manipal Univ., Manipal 14,40,000
9 Kasturba Medical College, Manipal Univ., Mangalore 14,40,000
10 JSS Medical College, Jagadguru 14,75,000
11 K.S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru 15,35,0000
12 SDU Medical College, Kolar 14,50,000
13 Jawahar Lal Nehru Medical College, KLEU, Belagavi 18,28,000
14 Yenepoya Manglaore 17,50,000
15 Sri Siddhartha Medical College DU, Tumkur 15,65,000
16 B.L.D.E University, Bijapur 17,00,000
17 Sri Siddhartha Medical College DU, T Begur 15,77,000
18 Amrita Institute of Medical Science, Kochi 18,00,000
19 Symbiosis , Pune 10,00,000
20 Rural Medical College and PIMS, Loni 14,50,000
21 Bharati Vidyapeeth Dee. Univ. Med. College, Pune 19,35,000
22 MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai 20,00,000
23 MGM Medical College, Aurangabad 20,00,000
24 BVDU Medical College and Hospital, Sangli 19,98,000
25 JLN Medical College, Datta Meghe, Wardha 20,50,000
26 Dr. DYP Edu. Soc. Deemed Uni., Kolhapur 20,60,000
27 Krishna Institute of  Medical Sc., Karad 20,87,000
28 Dr. DY Patil Medical College and Hospt., Pune 25,00,000
29 Dr. DY Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai 25,75,0000
30 Datta Meghe Nagpur 20,50,000
31 Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, Karaikal 18,00,000
32 Aarupadai Veedu Medical College and Hospt., Puducherry 19,50,000
33 Mahatma Gandhi Medical College and RI, Puducherry 22,00,000
34 Sri Lakshmi Narayana Inst. of Med. Scien., Puducherry 21,50,000
35 Sri Ramachandra Med. College and Res. Inst., Chennai 24,00,000
36 Vinayaka Missions Medical College and Hospital, Salem 20,00,000
37 SRM Medical College and Hospital, Chennai 22,50,000
38 Saveetha Medical College, Chennai 24,75,000
39 Shri Satya Sai Medical College and RI, Kancheepuram 20,00,000
40 Chettinad Hospital and Research Institute, Kancheepuram 24,50,000
41 ACS Medical College, Chennai 23,00,000
42 Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai 24,75,000
43 Meenakshi Medical College Host. and Res. Inst., Chennai 22,50,000
44 Santosh Medical College 24,00,000
45 Bhaarat Medical College Chennai 22,00,000
46 Rajarajeswari Medical College & Hospital, Bangalore 23,00,000

The Bottom Line:

Therefore, with this information, you can view the complete details of the Lowest MBBS Fees in India. The cheapest private medical colleges with low fee structure are not easy to find for the students but they can search for this at the leading education and admission counselling portal. MBBS is the most prominent career opportunity for the student and a medical career in this line is also difficult to the higher competition and expensive fee structure.

30  

 

1 thought on “Top State Private MBBS Colleges in India with Fee Structure 2022-23”

  1. Sir, I wish to admission to MBBS year 2022-23. give details of fees structure in lowest and minimum please.
    With regards
    Thanking you sir

    Reply

Leave your enquiry here :

↓
error: Content is protected !!
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap