Advertisements
News Ticker

Sharda University- School of Medical Sciences Greater Noida

admission in sharda medical college

Sharda University
Official Logo
Former names
Sharda Educational Trust
MottoExpanding the Horizon of Education Beyond Boundaries
TypeNot-for-Profit Private
Established2008
ChancellorMr. P.K. Gupta
Vice-ChancellorProf. Vijay Gupta
LocationGreater Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India
28°28′21″N 77°29′00″ECoordinates: 28°28′21″N 77°29′00″E
CampusUrban (63 acres)
Admission Helpline09654758870
AffiliationsUGC, ACU, BCI, COA, MCI,DCI
WebsiteSharda University

Sharda University (SU) is a leading educational institution based out of Greater Noida, Delhi NCR. The University is approved byUGC and has multi-discipline campus in the NCR, spread over 63 acres. Sharda University offers 175+ courses at undergraduate,post graduate and doctorate levels. The University has tie ups with 80 colleges around the globe. UK, US, China, Australia, Africa are few countries for semester exchange program.

History

Sharda University is part of Sharda Group of Institutions established in 1996, having 20,000+ students[2] and 1,200+ faculty strength. It has 36,000+ alumni. It has four campuses in Agra, Mathura, and Greater Noida.

Campus

The Sharda University, campus is located in Knowledge Park III, Greater Noida.

Schools

Sharda University has twelve schools pertaining to various streams including engineering, medicine, dental science, media studies, and others.

School of Engineering and Technology (SET)

School of Engineering and Technology is part of Sharda University .

School of Business Studies (SBS)

  • School of Business studies is a part of Sharda University.
  • The School offers student-centered programmes with emphasis on learning, through an engaging process of Exploration and Experimentation.
  • The method of teaching-learning involves the student through case studies, role plays, simulations, presentations and seminars.
  • School offers more than 14+ courses

School of Dental Science (SDS)

School of Medical Science and Research (SMSR)

School of Architecture and Planning (SAP)

School of Art, Design, and Media Studies (SADMS)

School of Law (SOL)

School of Basic Science and Research (SBSR)

School of Allied Health Sciences (SAHS)

School of Languages and Culture (SOLC)

School of Education (SOE)

School of Nursing Sciences and Research (SNSR)

Infrastructure

Labs

School of Engineering has 41 labs to do research and studies. School of medicine has 28 laboratories for practical exposure.

Auditoriums

There 6 conference halls in the campus:

  • 2 in SET
  • 1 in SBS
  • 1 in SDS
  • 1 in SMSR
  • 1 in Hospital

undefined If You are Looking For a Management Quota Seats In B.Tech/Mba CoursesContact Below Provided Mobile No.
Mr. Rohit Kumar   08587926148

 Timings To Call 10 AM to 1 PM & 3 PM to 6 PM.

No Phone Calls Please On Sunday.

Send Your Query To medicalpark.info@gmail.com

Our Offices Locations : We are based In NOIDA / PUNE / INDORE  & BANGALORE.

Note :We are receiving a lot of queries regarding medical & dental admission. If we couldn’t answer your call you are requested to mail your detailed requirement in the above given e-mail id

Advertisements
Advertisements
About SarvJanakari.com (2730 Articles)
Amrita Singh is the chief seo expert and founder of SarvJanakari Edutech. SarvJanakari.com is a Part of SarvJanakari Edutech & growing career guide portals in the web. We are providing the correct and quality information in one pool.

Leave your enquiry here.

↓
error: Content is protected !!
%d bloggers like this: