Advertisements
News Ticker

SGRR Dehradun Fees, Admission, Courses, Ranking, Cutoff, 2018

SGRR

Shri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical Health Sciences- Established 2006. MBBS 150 Seats. PG 17 Seats. The Institute of Medical and Health Sciences is a private restorative organization in Dehradun, Uttaranchal for considering MBBS, MD and MS Courses. The school appeared in the year 2006 and is doveloped by a Society. SGRR is a premier 1100 bedded hospital in the heart of Dehradun. To provide quality in general, specialist and super-speciality medical care at highly subsidised rates to one and all is the motto. The Shri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical & Health Sciences is affiliated with H.N.B. Garhwal Uttarakhand Medical Education & Ranked Top in Dehradun & Uttarakhand. The SGRR is a private medical institution in Dehradun & Uttarakhand. Hence the management is a trust.sgrr-institute-of-medical-sciences-logo-compressorMCI has since concurred authorization and appropriately perceived to begin/run postgraduate courses in 17 disciplines. About 100 students are pursuing their postgraduation courses. Courses offered at SGRR Medical College are MBBS, MD, MS, BSc Nursing, PhD. Here, we will give you the point by point details about SGRRIMS Dehradun Fees Structure, Course offered, Admission Procedure, Placement Records, Facilities accessible and finish college reports. 

Description   Courses   Gallery   Admission   Fees   Cutoff   

Facilities    Ranking    Placement    Contact 


 

SGRR Institute of Medical Sciences Key Points

Name of CollegeShri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical & Health Sciences
Popular NameSGRRMC Dehradun
Founder ChairmanShri Mahant Indiresh
LocationPatel Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Affiliated withH.N.B. Garhwal Uttarakhand Medical Education University
Approved byMedical Council Of India (MCI)
Courses OfferedMBBS/MD/MS
Hostel FacilityAvailable
College Rating8.5/10
CategoryMedical College In Uttarakhand
ManagementSociety
Year of Establishment2006
MBBS Seats150 Seats. MBBS Admissions in SGRR Institute of Medical & Health Sciences, Dehradun, Uttaranchal are through NEET State Counselling.
PG Seats17 Seats. PG Medical Admissions in SGRR Institute of Medical & Health Sciences, Dehradun,   Uttaranchal, through NEET State Counselling.
RecognitionCourses recognized by Medical Council of India
AddressShri Mahant Indiresh Hospital, Patel Nagar, Dehradun, Uttaranchal
Telephone No.+91- 135 – 2522101, 2522108, 2522124
Fax No.+91 – 135 – 2522117
Email Idsmi.hospital@gmail.com
Websitesgrrmc.com
Mobile No.+91- 135 – 2522101

Also See: Top MBBS Colleges in Dehradun               Also See: Top MBBS Colleges in Uttarakhand

 

SGRR Medical College PG Fees & Intake

For direct MBBS/MD/MS admission 2018, ug & pg medical courses, please call on +91-9540098653.
100% perfectly confirmed seat, directly into college for MBBS MD MS admission in 2018
Contact for guidance:-

Mr. Rohit +91-9540098653

CourseIntakeFees Annual
MD Radio Diagnosis

MS- Orthopaedic

MS- Obs & Gynae.

3

2

2

 

30,00,000/-

MD – General Medicine

MD- Paediatrics

6

2

28,00,000/-
MS- General Surgery

Dip in Obs & Gynaecology

Dip in Medical Radio Diagnosis

4

2

2

 

25,00,000/-

MS- Opthalamology224,00,000/-
MS- Dermatology322,00,000/-
MS Otorhinolarngology

MD Pshychetry

MD TB & Chest

Dip In Clinical Health

1

3

2

2

 

 

20,00,000/-

MD Anaestheology318,00,000/-
MD Radio Therapy215,00,000/-
MD Pathology

Dip In Orthopaedics

4

2

10,00,000/-
MD Microbiology

MD Pharmacology

MD Community Medicine

3

2

6

 

6,00,000/-

MD Anatomy

MD Physiology

MD Biochemistry

2

2

2

 

5,00,000/-


 

Shri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical Health Sciences, Dehradun, Uttaranchal Admissions 2018

 

Recieve most recent news and updates of Shri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical Health Sciences through email or Sms, by entering your details below:

SEE ALSO: Himalayan Institute of Medical Sciences Dehradun

SEE ALSO: SEEMA DENTAL COLLEGE RISHIKESH

 

Shri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical Health Sciences. Founded 2006 Dehradun, Uttaranchal. Affiliated to H. N. B Garhwal University. MBBS, MD & MS Courses.

Shri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical Health Sciences. Founded 2006.  MBBS. 100 Seats. PG 17 Seats.

The Institute of Medical & Health Sciences is a private medical institution in Dehradun, Uttaranchal for studying MBBS, MD & MS Courses. The college came into existence in the year 2006 and is managed by a Society. The affiliation of this institution is to H. N. B Garhwal University.

MBBS /MD / MS CoursesShri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical Health Sciences, Dehradun, Uttaranchal undertakes the teaching and training of students for the undergraduate course of MBBS and post-graduate courses of MD & MS. The medical college and the medical courses are recognized by Medical Council of India.

SGRRMC has a built-up area of 30 acres.The college has lecture theatres, laboratories, museums, a huge library, furnished with most modern and contemporary equipment. All the campus and departments are wi-fi enabled and have got highly skilled and educated staff who have contributed a lot to the all-round development of the college.The college has a congregation of 200 staff and 500 paramedics. The hospital has eight operation theatres and facilities like ICU, Burn Unit, Neurology and urological units, latest Eye Care with laser treatment, MRI, CT Scan, Accident & Trauma unit.There is no dearth of patients around here from Uttarakhand and adjoining areas of Punjab.

 

Shri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical Health Sciences NEET Cutoffs

SGRRMC Dehradun Neet Cut Off 2016

CategoryState RankAll India RankMarks
GEN DPW23418946452
GEN OPEN23919293450
GEN WOMEN22717990455
OBC OPEN52137787401
OBC WOMEN50036314405
SC OPEN1098106725 
SC WOMEN1084104400 
ST OPEN94086805 

Shri Guru Ram Rai Medical college Dehradun Cut off 2015 (UPMT based)

1st Cycle
CategoryUPMT 2015 Rank
GEN DPW338
GEN OPEN174
GEN WOMEN158
OBC OPEN370
OBC WOMEN306
SC OPEN1193
2nd Cycle
CategoryUPMT 2015 Rank
GEN OPEN228
GEN WOMEN225
OBC OPEN314
SC OPEN1884
SC WOMEN1545

SEE ALSO: TOP 50 MEDICAL COLLEGES IN INDIA 2018 RANKINGS, PLACEMENT AND FEES

 

Sgrr Medical College Dehradun Gallery 

 

Shri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical Health Sciences, Dehradun, Uttaranchal

StateMedical CollegeAffiliated UniversityManagementYear of Estab.MBBS IntakePG Intake
UttarakhandShri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical  Health Sciences, Dehradun, UttaranchalH. N. B Garhwal UniversitySociety200610017

 

Shri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical  Health Sciences, Dehradun, Uttaranchal Complete Details– The brief details are given below for the aspirants looking for admission to the Medical College in Dehradun, Uttaranchal. The details include contact details, facilities, year of establishment, recognition, accreditation, etc.

College NameShri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical Health Sciences, Dehradun, Uttaranchal
ManagementSociety
Year of Establ.2006
AddressShri Mahant Indiresh Hospital, Patel Nagar, Dehradun,  Uttaranchal
Telephone No.09540098653
Email Idmedicalpark.info@gmail.com
MBBS Intake100 Seats. MBBS Admissions in Shri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical & Health Sciences, Dehradun,  Uttaranchal are through Competitive NEET UG in Uttaranchal.
PG Intake17 Seats. PG Medical Admissions in Shri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical & Health Sciences, Dehradun,  Uttaranchal, through Competitive NEET PG in Uttaranchal
RecognitionCourses recognized by Medical Council of India

 

PG Courses in SGRR, Dehradun, Uttaranchal 2018 Admissions

The postgraduate specializations of 17 seats of 9 different courses are mentioned below for your perusal. Admissions are made based on the ranks obtained in all India as well as at state level Entrance Examination

Contact at the earliest to confirm your seat in your budget constraints.

!! Seats are limited. Hurry up !!!

MBBS Admission

Advance seat booking started for the academic year 2016 so call us now and book

CourseIntakeFees Annual
MD Radio Diagnosis

MS- Orthopaedic

MS- Obs & Gynae.

3

2

2

 

30,00,000/-

MD – General Medicine

MD- Paediatrics

6

2

28,00,000/-
MS- General Surgery

Dip in Obs & Gynaecology

Dip in Medical Radio Diagnosis

4

2

2

 

25,00,000/-

MS- Opthalamology224,00,000/-
MS- Dermatology322,00,000/-
MS Otorhinolarngology

MD Pshychetry

MD TB & Chest

Dip In Clinical Health

1

3

2

2

 

 

20,00,000/-

MD Anaestheology318,00,000/-
MD Radio Therapy215,00,000/-
MD Pathology

Dip In Orthopaedics

4

2

10,00,000/-
MD Microbiology

MD Pharmacology

MD Community Medicine

3

2

6

 

6,00,000/-

MD Anatomy

MD Physiology

MD Biochemistry

2

2

2

 

5,00,000/-

your seats, Book your seat in advance at very modest and genuine rate.

Contact at the earliest to confirm your seat in your budget constraints.

!! Seats are limited. Hurry up !!!

If You are Looking For a Management Quota Seats In MBBS / BDS / MD / MS Courses

Contact Below Provided Mobile No. 09540098653

Our Offices Locations: We are based In PUNE / INDORE / NOIDA & BANGALORE

Do You Need Admission Guidance For Securing Seat in the College of Your Choice AND,

  • Information about Management / NRI quota seat,
  • Eligibility criteria for admission in medical colleges in India or Abroad,
  • About the university affiliation of the medical institution,
  • Entrance Exam Notification,
  • More details about this article,
  • Any other question.
  • You May Fill The Form
  • With accurate details of your requirement,
  • For admission in MBBS or MD or MS
  • Your PG specialization & preferred college,
  • We will contact you by phone or email at the earliest.
  • You will receive E-Book from time to time.
  • See that your email id is correct or you will miss the E-Book

 

 

NOTABLE FACTOR ABOUT THE COLLEGE: The college got clearance for starting of Post Graduation Studies in a short span of time after their commencement of M.B.B.S in 2006 which was possible because of the dedicated team of faculties and staff. The college maintains a very high standard in imparting education to its student and their infrastructure facilities are also commendable.

M.B.B.S: They have intake capacity of 150 students for the programme.

P.G:

Course Name
  • Anatomy
  • Physiology
  • Pathology
  • Pharmacology
  • Microbiology
  • Forensic Medicine
  • Community Medicine
  • Biochemistry
  • Anaesthesia
  • General medicine
  • Radio-diagnosis
  • Skin
  • Opthalmology 1 seats
  • General Surgery


 

COURSES OFFERED AND ANNUAL FEES

(a)M.D (CLINICAL):10,00,000 P.A

(b) M.D(NON-CLINICAL):4 LACS P.A

Advance seat booking started for the academic year 2016 so call us now and book your seats, Book your seat in advance at very modest and genuine rate.

Contact at the earliest to confirm your seat in your budget constraints.

!! Seats are limited. Hurry up !!!

Advance seat booking started for the academic year 2016 so call us now and book your seats, Book your seat in advance at very modest and genuine rate.

Contact at the earliest to confirm your seat in your budget constraints.

!! Seats are limited. Hurry up !!!

 

SGRRIMSR Dehradun Contact

Adress: Shri Mahant Indiresh Hospital, Patel Nagar, Dehradun, Uttaranchal
Email Id: smi.hospital@gmail.com
Mobile No:+91 – 135 – 2522117
Fax No:+91 – 135 – 2522117
StateUttarakhand

 

Recieve most recent news and updates of SGRR Dehradun through email or Sms, by entering your details below

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
SGRR Institute of Medical Sciences, Dehradun
Author Rating
51star1star1star1star1star
Advertisements
Advertisements
About SarvJanakari.com (1177 Articles)
Amrita Singh is the chief seo expert and founder of SarvJanakari Edutech. SarvJanakari.com is a Part of SarvJanakari Edutech & growing career guide portals in the web. We are providing the correct and quality information in one pool.

14 Comments on SGRR Dehradun Fees, Admission, Courses, Ranking, Cutoff, 2018

  1. Ajayraj Sharma // 13 Aug 2017 at 10:05 am // Reply

    My neet score is 206 can you provide me admission in mbbs 2017 in any college in India in lowest budget

  2. Sir, please let me know fee under management quota mbbs


    https://polldaddy.com/js/rating/rating.js

  3. pls tell me fee structure for mobs.

    http://i0.poll.fm/js/rating/rating.js

  4. mbbs fee structure under management quates.please tell me

  5. Rajeev Gaur // 19 Jul 2017 at 7:07 pm // Reply

    Mbbs fee plz contact me

  6. YASHPAL SINGH // 18 Jul 2017 at 11:44 am // Reply

    Pl tell me fee structure per annum for MBBS management quota.

    http://i0.poll.fm/js/rating/rating.js

  7. Sarita sharma // 16 Jul 2017 at 12:32 pm // Reply

    What will be fee for MBBS 3017-18

  8. MBBS fee structure under management quota

  9. D.Saitejaswini // 8 Jul 2017 at 11:11 pm // Reply

    Fees structure for MBBS under management quota

  10. BHAGWAN DASS // 7 Jul 2017 at 5:53 pm // Reply

    Please tell the fees structure & procedure of admission in SGRR university


    https://polldaddy.com/js/rating/rating.js

  11. Sir tell me fees for MBBS Iwant to take a admission of SGRR university

  12. v d ahire // 26 Jun 2017 at 8:22 am // Reply

    want to take admission in ur college in the MBBS let me know about the fee includes all n procedure for the admission 09423486020

    https://polldaddy.com/js/rating/rating.js

  13. Sir I want to take admission in this SGRR institute for mbbs plzz let me knw about the fees nd procedure for addmision…plzzz sir rply

  14. I want to take admission in ur college in the MBBS let me know about the fee includes all n procedure for the admission

1 Trackback / Pingback

  1. Government Doon Medical College, Dehradun,: Fees, Cutoff, Admission, Ranking | Sarvjanakari

Leave your enquiry here.

↓
error: Content is protected !!
%d bloggers like this: