SGRR Medical College Dehradun Fees, Admission, Courses, Ranking, Cutoff, 2019

SGRRIMHS dehradun
SGRR Medical College Dehradun Established in 2006. The College offers MBBS 150 Seats. PG 96 Seats. 
SGRR-IMS is a premier 1100 bedded hospital in the heart of Dehradun. To provide quality in general, specialist and super-specialty medical care at highly subsidized rates to one and all is the motto.
The Shri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical & Health Sciences is affiliated with H.N.B. Garhwal Uttarakhand Medical Education & Ranked Top in Dehradun & Uttarakhand. The SGRR is a private medical institution in Dehradun & Uttarakhand. Hence the management is trust.sgrr-institute-of-medical-sciences-logo-compressorMCI has since concurred authorization and appropriately perceived to begin/run postgraduate courses in 17 disciplines. About 100 students are pursuing their postgraduation courses. Courses offered at SGRR Medical College are MBBS, MD, MS, BSc Nursing, Ph.D.
Here, we will give you the point by point details about SGRR-IMS Dehradun Fees Structure, Course offered, Admission Procedure, Placement Records, Facilities accessible and finish college reports. 
Fill the form for Admission Assistance:

Description   Courses   Gallery   Admission   Fees   Cutoff   Facilities    Ranking    Placement    Contact 


 

Quick Facts about SGRR Institute of Medical Sciences Dehradun

Name of CollegeShri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical & Health Sciences
Popular NameSGRRMC Dehradun
ChairmanShri Mahant Indiresh
LocationPatel Nagar, Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Affiliated withH.N.B. Garhwal Uttarakhand Medical Education University
Approved byMedical Council Of India (MCI)
CoursesMBBS/MD/MS
Hostel FacilityAvailable
Rating9/10
CategoryMedical College In Uttarakhand
ManagementSociety
Establishment2006
MBBS Seats150 Seats. MBBS Admissions in SGRR Institute of Medical & Health Sciences, Dehradun are through NEET State Counselling.
PG Seats96 Seats. PG Medical Admissions in SGRR Institute of Medical & Health Sciences, Dehradun, through NEET State Counselling.
RecognitionCourses recognized by Medical Council of India
AddressShri Mahant Indiresh Hospital, Patel Nagar, Dehradun, Uttaranchal
Telephone No.+91- 135 – 2522101, 2522108, 2522124
Fax No.+91 – 135 – 2522117
Email Idsmi.hospital@gmail.com
Websitesgrrmc.com
Mobile No.+91- 135 – 2522101

Also See: Top MBBS Colleges in Dehradun               Also See: Top MBBS Colleges in Uttarakhand

For direct MBBS/MD/MS admission 2019, ug & pg medical courses, please call on +91-9540098653.100% perfectly confirmed the seat, directly into college for MBBS MD MS admission in 2019 Contact for guidance:-Mr. Rohit +91-9540098653

 

SGRR Medical College PG Fees & Intake

CourseIntakeFees Annual
MD Radio Diagnosis3 

30,00,000/-

MS- Orthopaedic2
MS- Obs & Gynae.2
MD – General Medicine628,00,000/-
MD- Paediatrics2
MS- General Surgery4 

25,00,000/-

Dip in Obs & Gynaecology2
Dip in Medical Radio Diagnosis2
MS- Ophthalmology224,00,000/-
MS- Dermatology322,00,000/-
MS Otorhinolaryngology1 

 

20,00,000/-

MD Psychiatry3
MD TB & Chest2
Dip In Clinical Health2
MD Anesthesiology318,00,000/-
MD Radio Therapy215,00,000/-
MD Pathology410,00,000/-
Dip In Orthopaedics2
MD Microbiology3 

6,00,000/-

MD Pharmacology2
MD Community Medicine6
MD Anatomy2 

5,00,000/-

MD Physiology

MD Biochemistry

2

2

 

SGRR Institute of Medical Health Sciences, Dehradun, Uttaranchal Admissions 2019

Receive most recent news and updates of Shri Guru Ram Rai Institute of Medical Health Sciences through email or Sms, by entering your details below:

SEE ALSO: Himalayan Institute of Medical Sciences Dehradun

SEE ALSO: SEEMA DENTAL COLLEGE RISHIKESH

 

 

MBBS /MD / MS CoursesSGRR Institute of Medical Health Sciences, Dehradun, Uttaranchal undertakes the teaching and training of students for the undergraduate course of MBBS and post-graduate courses of MD & MS. The medical college and the medical courses are recognized by Medical Council of India.

SGRRMC has a built-up area of 30 acres. The college has lecture theatres, laboratories, museums, a huge library, furnished with most modern and contemporary equipment.

All the campus and departments are wi-fi enabled and have got highly skilled and educated staff who have contributed a lot to the all-round development of the college.

The college has a congregation of 200 staff and 500 paramedics. The hospital has eight operation theatres and facilities like ICU, Burn Unit, Neurology, and urological units, latest Eye Care with laser treatment, MRI, CT Scan, Accident & Trauma unit. There is no dearth of patients around here from Uttarakhand and adjoining areas of Punjab.

 

SGRR Institute of Medical Health Sciences NEET Cutoffs

SGRRMC Dehradun Neet Cut Off 2016

CategoryState RankAll India RankMarks
GEN DPW23418946452
GEN OPEN23919293450
GEN WOMEN22717990455
OBC OPEN52137787401
OBC WOMEN50036314405
SC OPEN1098106725 
SC WOMEN1084104400 
ST OPEN94086805 

Shri Guru Ram Rai Medical college Dehradun Cut off 2015 (UPMT based)

1st Cycle
CategoryUPMT 2015 Rank
GEN DPW338
GEN OPEN174
GEN WOMEN158
OBC OPEN370
OBC WOMEN306
SC OPEN1193
2nd Cycle
CategoryUPMT 2015 Rank
GEN OPEN228
GEN WOMEN225
OBC OPEN314
SC OPEN1884
SC WOMEN1545

SEE ALSO:TOP 50 MEDICAL COLLEGES IN INDIA 2019 RANKINGS, PLACEMENT, AND FEES

 

Sgrr Medical College Dehradun Gallery 

 

SGRR-IMS, Dehradun

StateMedical CollegeUniversityManagementEstab.UG IntakePG Intake
UttarakhandSGRR-IMSH. N. B Garhwal UniversitySociety200610017

 

Facilities at SGRR-IMS 

Auditorium    Canteen    Computer Labs   Classrooms   Gym   Hostel    Laboratory  Library   Medical   Sports       

 

Departments at SGRR-IMS

AnatomyComm. medicineOrthopedics
TB and ChestObst. & Gynae.Dermatology
DentistryGeneral surgeryMicrobiology
PediatricsGeneral medicinePharmacology
PathologyForensic MedicineOphthalmology 
PsychiatryToxicologyAnaesthesiology

 

your seats, Book your seat in advance at very modest and genuine rate.

Contact at the earliest to confirm your seat in your budget constraints.

!! Seats are limited. Hurry up !!!

If You are Looking For a Management Quota Seats In MBBS / BDS / MD / MS Courses

Contact Below Provided Mobile No. 09540098653

Our Offices Locations: We are based In PUNE / INDORE / NOIDA & BANGALORE

 

Do You Need Admission Guidance For Securing Seat in the College of Your Choice AND,

  1. Information about Management / NRI quota seat,
  2. Eligibility criteria for admission in medical colleges in India or Abroad,
  3. About the university affiliation of the medical institution,
  4. Entrance Exam Notification,
  5. More details about this article,
  6. Any other question.
  7. You May Fill The Form
  8. With accurate details of your requirement,
  9. For admission in MBBS or MD or MS
  10. Your PG specialization & preferred college,
  11. We will contact you by phone or email at the earliest.
  12. You will receive E-Book from time to time.
  13. See that your email id is correct or you will miss the E-Book

 

 

NOTABLE FACTOR ABOUT THE COLLEGE: The college got clearance for starting of Post Graduation Studies in a short span of time after their commencement of M.B.B.S in 2006 which was possible because of the dedicated team of faculties and staff. The college maintains a very high standard in imparting education to its student and their infrastructure facilities are also commendable.

M.B.B.S: They have an intake capacity of 150 students for the program.

 

 

MBBS-MD-MS Admission Guidance 2019

Advance seat booking started for the academic year 2019 so call us now and book your seats, Book your seat in advance at very modest and genuine rate.

Contact at the earliest to confirm your seat in your budget constraints.

!! Seats are limited. Hurry up !!!

Advance seat booking started for the academic year 2019 so call us now and book your seats, Book your seat in advance at very modest and genuine rate.

Contact at the earliest to confirm your seat in your budget constraints.

!! Seats are limited. Hurry up !!!

 

SGRR-IMSR Dehradun Contact

AddressShri Mahant Indiresh Hospital, Patel Nagar, Dehradun, Uttaranchal
Email Idsmi.hospital@gmail.com
Mobile No.+91 – 135 – 2522117
Fax No.+91 – 135 – 2522117
StateUttarakhand

 

Receive most recent news and updates of SGRR Dehradun through email or Sms, by entering your details below.

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
SGRR Institute of Medical Sciences, Dehradun
Author Rating
51star1star1star1star1star
About SarvJanakari.com 274 Articles
Amrita Singh is the chief seo expert and founder of SarvJanakari Edutech. SarvJanakari.com is a Part of SarvJanakari Edutech & growing career guide portals in the web. We are providing the correct and quality information in one pool.

14 Comments

  1. My neet score is 206 can you provide me admission in mbbs 2017 in any college in India in lowest budget

  2. Sir I want to take admission in this SGRR institute for mbbs plzz let me knw about the fees nd procedure for addmision…plzzz sir rply

Leave your enquiry here.

↓
error: Content is protected !!
%d bloggers like this: