Advertisements
News Ticker

SCB Medical College Cuttack MBBS Fee Structure, NEET Cutoff, 2018

Cuttack Medical College

SCB Medical College Cuttack College

Name of InstituteSCB Medical College, Cuttack
Well known NameCuttack Medical College
School Code
LocationCuttack, Odisha
Year of Establishment1944
Associated withUtkal University
Affirmed byMedical Council Of India (MCI)
Courses offeredMBBS
Lodging FacilitiesYes
School Rating4.5/5
CategoryMedical College in Odisha

SCB Medical College Cuttack

SCB Medical College Cuttack (SCBCM Cuttack) is one of the chief govt Medical College in Odisha was established in 1944 arranged in Cuttack Odisha. Cuttack Medical College one of the most established medicinal organizations offered both PG and UG Cours. It is subsidiary with Utkal University and perceived by Medical Council of India with 250 MBBS seats. The Medical Institute has amazing staff with current offices. SCBCM Cuttack intends to gives outstanding amongst other training and amazing air.

Thought the article, We will share all the basic insights about Cuttack Medical College like Facilities, Courses, Admission Process, MBBS Fee Structure, How to Apply, Eligibility, NEET Cutoff, Result, Counseling, Contact Details and so on.

 

SCB Medical College Cuttack Affiliation:

  • The Medical school is Affiliated with Utkal University
  • Affirmed by Medical Council Of India (MCI)
  • Help Status-Govt.

 

SCB Medical College Cuttack Understudy Support

  • Hostile to Ragging
  • Directing Services
  • Social insurance Services
  • Inn
  • Question
  • Report
  • Specialized Issues

 

SCB Medical College Cuttack  Facilities

Inns     Cafeteria    library    Games Complex   Clinic/Medical Facilities   Assembly hall  Labs  Web

 

SCB Medical College Cuttack Course Offered

 

CourseIntakeDuration
MBBS2005 years
BDSN/A4 years
M.D.N/A2 years
M.S.N/A2 years
M.CHN/A5 years
Recognition National Board ( DNB)N/A3 years
DMN/A3 years
PhD. ( Philosophy)N/A3 Years

 

SCB Medical College Cuttack Admission Process

 

Admission Criteria:-

  • One can apply to the school through their NEET Medical Scorecard directed by the specialist.
  • Applying must full fill all the required qualification criteria made under the affirmation Guidelines.

 

SCB Medical College Cuttack Eligibility/ Qualification:-

UG COURSE

 

  • 10+2) or High School Senior Secondary exam by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) or any proportionate exam directed by any State Board or Equivalent.
  • He/She ought to have secured a base half Aggregate.

 

PG COURSES

Applicant must have graduation and Bachelor Degree in Medicine (MBBS). (In the event that Applicable)

 

SCB Medical College Cuttack Fee Structure

CourseFees (Annual)
MBBS180,000
BDS65,625
M.D.250,000
M.S.250,000
M.CH140,000
Recognition National Board ( DNB)N/A
DMN/A
PH.d. ( Philosophy)N/A

 

SCB Medical College Cuttack Hostel

HostelBoys/Girls
LocationOn Campus
Fees85,000
InternetAvailable
A/CAvailable

 

SCB Medical College Cuttack CutOff

NEET Cut Off 2017

Cycle 1

CourseCategory Cutoffs
  Reservation
  OpeningClosing
M.B.B.S.General2661563
M.B.B.S.Schedule Caste829412872
M.B.B.S.Schedule Tribe2471434108
BDSGeneral787710096

 

NEET Cut Off 2016

1st Round

CourseCategory         Cutoffs
  Reservation
  OpeningClosing
M.B.B.S.General4071581
M.B.B.S.Schedule Caste831816867
M.B.B.S.Schedule Tribe1797032153
BDSGeneral36526686
BDSSchedule Caste3033130331
BDSSchedule Tribe5142051420

 

2nd Round

CourseCategory           Cutoffs
  Reservation
  OpeningClosing
M.B.B.S.General17541950
M.B.B.S.Schedule Caste2401324013
BDSGeneral82248448
BDSSchedule Caste3733237332
BDSSchedule Tribe6873068730

 

SCB Medical College Cuttack Ranking:

Name of InstituteRatingReputationEducationFacultyInfrastructure
SCBCM Cuttack4.5/5Average4.7/5GoodGood

 

SCB Medical College Cuttack Contact Details

AddressManglabag, Cuttack-753007
Tel.0671-2414355
Fax0671-2416913
E-mailscbmcctc@gmail.com

 

SCB Medical College Cuttack Gallery

 

Recieve most recent news and updates of SCB Medical College Cuttack  through email or Sms, by entering your details below:

 

READ ALSO:  Employees State Insurance Corporation Medical College Gulbarga 

READ ALSO: Kalinga Institute of Medical Sciences Bhubaneswar

READ ALSO: Pandit DeenDayal Upadhyay Medical College Rajkot

 

If you have questions regarding SCB Medical College Cuttack you may leave your enquiry below.

 

 

Advertisements
Advertisements
About SarvJanakari.com (1177 Articles)
Amrita Singh is the chief seo expert and founder of SarvJanakari Edutech. SarvJanakari.com is a Part of SarvJanakari Edutech & growing career guide portals in the web. We are providing the correct and quality information in one pool.

1 Trackback / Pingback

  1. Pandit Deendayal Upadhyay Medical College Rajkot MBBS | Sarvjanakari

Leave your enquiry here.

↓
error: Content is protected !!
%d bloggers like this: