Advertisements
News Ticker

NEET College Predictor 2020: Predict College by Marks, Ranks,

Neet College Predictor 2020

NEET College Predictor 2020

NEET College Predictor 2020 is a tool through which candidates can learn about the estimated college based on their rank. NEET is a national level examination for admission to Medical UG & PG courses in India.

The basis of “NEET College Predictor 2020” is the squeeze of the cutoff of the last few years such as 2016, 2017, 2018 & 2019. Although the level of questions varies every year, we have tried to get a good prediction.

As the name suggests, NEET College Predictor, therefore, I will not elaborate on it, overall we can do it based on trend analysis. The purpose of making it is to help those students who give the idea of ​​an expected college after their expected NEET rank.

NEET College predictor

After the NEET exam, CBSE and many other organizations release with answer-key & the solutions. With this answer key, you get to know the rank. After that you can gather in the college you meet “NEET College Predictor”.

How to predict your medical college correctly based on All India Rank(AIR). As soon as you download the NEET rank letter, the first thing you want to know whether you ‘ll get a government college or not.
For example, there are close to 6000 seats in all India quota,

NEET UG 2019 All India Quota(AIQ) cutoff-

NEET College Predictor 1
After getting a neet score you must be very excited even more confused about getting the best medical or dental college of your rank.
Guy’s Sarvjanakari brings to you the “NEET college predictor 2020”, which helps you know about college admission chances based on your neet rank, state, and category.

Let me first tell you the minimum cutoff score for the last 6 years, category wise. This will give you an idea of ​​what is better. before that, I will provide you the details about How NEET COLLEGE Predictor is helpful for you.

How to use NEET college predictor 2020

Enter Your Details here:

See Also: NEET 2020 COLLEGE PREDICTOR

What is different in NEET COLLEGE PREDICTOR 2020 provided by us?

It helpfull for the future planning of aspirants before counseling. You can get a cutoff idea of the colleges and universities it will assist you in choosing the college.

Many organization provides NEET College predictor 2020, But it’s confusing, We have tried to get it summarised but it should be descriptive.

Other NEET College Predictors:

There are few other college predictors: NEET college predictor by Aakash, NEET 2020 college predictor by careers360, NEET college predictor 2020 by CBSE, NEET college predictor by Shiksha, NEET college predictor 2020 Allen and NEET college predictor 2019 by resonance.

You will get the college and state-wise cutoff according to category.

This tool also helps the students in making a better choice in choosing the best college option for them.

NEET UG Cutoff Percentile and marks of the year 2017, 2018, 2019

CategoryCut-off percentileCutoff marks 2017Cut off marks 2018Cutoff marks 2019
General50th Percentile131119134
OBC/SC//ST40th Percentile10796107
UR-PWD45th Percentile118107120
SC/ST/OBC-PH40th Percentile10796107

NEET College Predictor 2020

 

As far as you can see, the minimum cut-off has no special meaning for government colleges, this cut-off means only eligibility.
Let us now see the state-wise cutoff for the government college, after this, we will tell about private colleges.

As you know, 75% of the seats in every state are reserved for the states. All India accounts for 15%.

State Wise Top College and their Cutoff (Opening Rank)

StateTop CollegeScore(Rank)
DelhiMAMC662(62)
BiharPMCH579(3258)
MaharashtraSeth. G.S.Medical Coll. Mumbai634(339)
Uttar PradeshKGMC Lucknow613(893)
KarnatakaGMC Bangalore607(1127
UttarakhandGMC Dehradun552(7138)
HaryanaPT. B.D. Sharma PIMS Rohtak606(1178)
Andhra PradeshAMC Visakhapatnam562(5414)
Madhya PradeshMGM Medical coll Indore590(2233)

Students, do you know, there are some private colleges in India which are better than the government in terms of education. Let me now tell the cutoff of the top 10 colleges.

State-wise cut off marks and rank(Closing Rank)

StateUR- Score(Rank)SC-Score(Rank)ST-Score(Rank)
Delhi612(936)537(10287)NA
Bihar541(9441)432(55064)410(69836)
Maharashtra543(8884)434(53881)416(65299)
Uttar Pradesh547(8171)442(48883)412(68650)
Karnataka542(9154)424(60502)414(66682)
Uttarakhand546(8340)442(48708)418(64478)
Haryana558(5984)452(43161)430(56574)
Andhra Pradesh539(9862)421(62135)421(62214)
Madhya Pradesh552(7171)448(45862)419(63647)

Deemed University UG Fees & Cutoff( Round & Rank wise) 2019

University NameFees Per YearRound 1Round 2Mop-up Round
MarksRankMarks RankMarksRank
HIMS, New Delhi10,00,000/-4982222151616045
KMC, Kasturba Manipal11,24,000/-494238915061938952114415
KMC, Kasturba Mangalore11,24,000/-482290174922446851915070
SDU Medical College, Kolar9,00,000/-468353074832854652613094
KIMS, Bhubaneswar12,00,000439505574564130049822228
K.S Hegde Medical Academy, Mangaluru12,95,000/-427581774534284149523306
Rural Medical College & PIMS, Loni12,75,000/-414671804365274648826446
JLN Medical College, Belagavi15,24,000/-394872164087117546636368
JSS Medical College, Jagadguru14,71,750/-393826324186436946735852
MM Inst. of Med. & Research, Mullana13,50,000380938303749916642261559
Amrita Institute of Medical Science, Kochi18,00,00037010233035311905640176853
Yenepoya Medical College, Mangalore16,00,0003601118523789540842658799
Sri Siddhartha Medical College, tumkur15,65,75034612617736111111246735549
SBKS, Sumandeep Vidyapeeth, Varodara15,95,00034213084436810394340672678
BVD Univ. Med. College, Pune18,43,00032115435732515045939878800
SBMPMCH and RC, Vijayapura17,00,000317160142316160380368104066
IMS & SUM Host., Bhubaneswar17,90,00031516208933114229340771882
JLN Medical college,Datta Meghe, Wardha17,15,00030517491330217867840573299
Sri Ramachandra Med. College and Res. Inst., Chennai22,00,000288198517306173162325149890
BVDU. Med. College and Hos., Sangli17,30,00027621608126523267337597669
MGM Medical College, Navi Mumbai20,00,00027122345130917035937895740
AVMCH, Puducherry20,00,000267230359173430087208342479
ACS Medical College and Hospital, Chennai21,00,000258245412174428283196369397
Santosh Medical College, Ghazibad22,00,000251256644168447580189388383
Vinayaka Missions Medical College, Karaikal18,00,000235286322209340817301179761
Dr. DY Patil Medical College, Navi Mumbai25,75,00023528653819038391937895740
MGM Medical College, Aurangabad20,00,000234288578262238863363108686
Dr. DY Patil Medical College and Hospt., Pune22,00,000228298996167447794262238720
Krishna Inst. Of Med. Scie., Karad22,00,000226303865198364652247264061
SRM Medical College and Hospital, Chennai22,50,000225305699230296085268228275
Saveetha Medical College, Chennai22,00,000214328534255250420312165714
Chettinad Hos. And Res. Inst., Kancheepuram22,00,000213331600200359146278213358
Meenakshi Medical College Host. And Res. Inst., Chennai18,50,000212332018234288269314163570
SSS Medical College and Res.Inst., Kancheepuram18,00,000210337705214329126313165118
Dr. DY atilP Deemed Univ., Kolhapur22,00,000207343740167449643233290119
MGMC and Sri Balaji Vidyapeeth, Pondicherry20,00,000201357879230295683282206491
Sree Balaji Medical College and Hospital, Chennai23,50,000196370661181408960180410628
VMKV Medical College and Hopsital, Salem20,00,000191381285180411192259243193
Sri Lakshmi Narayana Inst. of Med. Scien., Puducherry19,50,000187391501165453885226303307

How to Precict your Rank?

How to use the college rank predictor?

Many colleges release their cutoff for getting admissions in MBBS and BDS courses. Firstly, aspirants are required to check their rank in the merit list.

After the results declared, According to their rank, they will get the idea about expected college they will get with the help of NEET College Predictor provided by Sarvjanakari.
candidates can apply for NEET Counselling 2020 on the basis of their NEET rank.

After getting the idea of a college predictor, you should know about the NEET rank predictor.

NEET Rank Predictor based on Marks

There is a standard list of “expected NEET rank corresponding to expected marks” obtained from last year’s data. Now compare this according to the standard list and guess how much your rank is.

NEET UG 2020 MARKS ScoredNEET UG 2020 Expected Rank
675+ marks1 to 100
674 to 670101 to 200
669 to 665201 to 300
649 to 630500 to 800
629 to 600801 to 2000
599 to 5702001 to 7000
569 to 5657001 to 9000
564 to 5609001 to 11000
559 to 55511001 to 13000
554 to 55013001 to 15000
549 to 54015001 to 18000
539 to 53518001 to 21000
534 to 53021001 to 24000
529 to 52524001 to 26000
524 to 52026001 to 30000
519 to 51030001 to 35000
509 to 50535001 to 40000
504 to 50040001 to 42500
499 to 48042501 to 43000
479 to 46043001 to 46000
459 to 44046001 to 48000
439 to 42048001 to 51000
419 to 40051001 to 52000
399 to 38052001 to 52500
379 to 36054501 to 57000
A score of less than 365Below 57000

NEET College Predictor based on Marks

This is a kind of inbuilt tool that you can see on educational websites, but it has been observed that these NEET college predictors often give questionable results for several reasons.

The main reason behind this is incorrect data feeding, so it’s difficult to exact idea about NEET College Predictor based on Marks.

The second reason is to be easy and rigorous for each year’s questions.

To avoid this risk confusion this year, We recommend you to use the latest NEET College Predictor 2020 and balance its yield predictions by its approach.

So, don’t just use automated tools this time, be a predictor of your own NEET 2020 rank and assure yourself which college you will get at which rank, and in this task, we have a team of counselors to help you Look forward.

FAQ’S regarding NEET College Predictor

Question: Can I get admission in MBBS with 400 marks in NEET?

Answer: Definitely you will get private college at 400 marks if you belong from the general(UR) category, but if you are in an ST category, there is the probability of getting a government college in your state.

Question: Is 480 a good score in NEET 2020?

Answer: It is difficult to say that 480 is good marks or not, It depends on the following factors: –

  • The difficulty level of the NEET exam.
  • The number of students appeared.
  • Availability of seats in medical and dental colleges.

Question: What are the details need to be filed in the NEET 2020 college Predictor?

Answer: for NEET college predictor, you need to know your name, NEET marks, state, and category.

Question: How much should we score in NEET to get government college in 2020?

Answer: it’s difficult to predict at this time, but our team will give you the idea after the NEET-UG exam.

Question: What are the benefits of using NEET-UG college Predictor 2020?

Answer: Followings are the benefits of using NEET-UG college Predictor 2020

Based on your NEET 2020 expected marks you can get a prediction of your college, before the actual announcement of it Get details of your college among other NEET aspirants.

NEET college predictor makes you realize which college you will get according to your marks.

Get prepared for the NEET counseling 2020. As it has been noticed that, candidates sometimes lose a seat due to not having planned to choose the right colleges at the right time of counseling, so it will help as a guide for your counseling.

Question: What is the difference between the NEET college predictor and NEET rank predictor, are both the same?

Answer: No, generally the NEET college predictor is consecutive to the NEET rank predictor, as it predicts the college on the basis of your rank obtained in the exam. While NEET rank predictor would be the online tool to predict your rank based on your obtained marks.

We hope that the facts and information given in this post would be helpful for you.

If you have any query regarding NEET College Predictor 2020, Leave your query below, Our counselors will answer your query soon.

Advertisements
Advertisements
About SarvJanakari.com (280 Articles)
Amrita Singh is the chief seo expert and founder of SarvJanakari Edutech. SarvJanakari.com is a Part of SarvJanakari Edutech & growing career guide portals in the web. We are providing the correct and quality information in one pool.

Leave your enquiry here.

↓
error: Content is protected !!
Open chat
Powered by