Advertisements
News Ticker

Jss Academy of Technical Education Cutoff: Upsee, Aktu, Opening & Closing rank

JSS Noida Cutoff

Jss Academy of Technical Education Cutoff Upsee, Aktu, Opening & Closing Rank: 

Admission to different Engineering Programs offered by JSS Noida (Jagadguru Sri Shivarathreeshwara Academy of Technical Education) are made through Combined State Entrance Examination(UPSEE) led by Dr A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Technical University(AKTU), Lucknow.

An understudy needs to clear the UPSEE Cutoff score to take seats in Various courses (B.Tech/M.Tech/MCA/MBA). JSS NOIDA 2018 Cutoff will be pronounced authoritatively once the UPSEE Counseling is going to get over. You can check these earlier years JSSATE NOIDA Cutoff Score to locate the 2017 Expected Cutoff for a specific branch.

 

Get Latest Admission Updates Regarding JSSATEN, by registering with us:

JSS Academy of Technical Education NOIDA Cutoff 2016-2017/ Upsee Cutoff

CoursesCategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
B.Tech (Lateral) Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneral154975
B.Tech (Lateral) Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneral Girl17885917
M.C.A (Lateral)General74102
M.C.A (Lateral)Schedule Caste400420
M.C.A (Lateral)General Girl3434
M.C.A (Lateral)OBC Girl117117
M.C.A (Lateral)Other Backward Class149180
M.C.A (Lateral)General Armed Forces549549
MBA MarketingGeneral470854
MBA MarketingSchedule Caste35824961
MBA MarketingAI62153
MBA MarketingGeneral Girl292523
MBA MarketingOther Backward Class10823338
MBA MarketingOBC Girl17372863
MBA MarketingSC Girl39213998
MBA MarketingGeneral Armed Forces50245024
MBA FinanceGeneral470854
MBA FinanceSchedule Caste35824961
MBA FinanceAI62153
MBA FinanceGeneral Girl292523
MBA FinanceOther Backward Class10823338
MBA FinanceOBC Girl17372863
MBA FinanceSC Girl39213998
MBA FinanceGeneral Armed Forces50245024
MBA Human Resource ManagementGeneral470854
MBA Human Resource ManagementSchedule Caste35824961
MBA Human Resource ManagementAI62153
MBA Human Resource ManagementGeneral Girl292523
MBA Human Resource ManagementOther Backward Class10823338
MBA Human Resource ManagementOBC Girl17372863
MBA Human Resource ManagementSC Girl39213998
MBA Human Resource ManagementGeneral Armed Forces50245024
B.Tech (Lateral) Electrical EngineeringGeneral841147
B.Tech (Lateral) Electrical EngineeringSchedule Caste31364279
B.Tech (Lateral) Electrical EngineeringGeneral Girl11691415
B.Tech (Lateral) Electrical EngineeringOther Backward Class12152936
B.Tech (Lateral) Electrical EngineeringGeneral Armed Forces15541554
B.Tech (Lateral) Electrical EngineeringOBC Armed Forces32043204
B.Tech (Lateral) Civil EngineeringGeneral981477
B.Tech (Lateral) Civil EngineeringSchedule Caste17603685
B.Tech (Lateral) Civil EngineeringGeneral Girl14513010
B.Tech (Lateral) Civil EngineeringOther Backward Class15112568
B.Tech (Lateral) Information TechnologyGeneral15514013
B.Tech (Lateral) Information TechnologyOBC Girl161161
B.Tech (Lateral) Information TechnologyGeneral Girl22424009
M.C.AGeneral236615
M.C.AGeneral Girl234401
M.C.AOther Backward Class7561434
M.C.AOBC Girl10501584
M.C.AGeneral Armed Forces12181218
M.C.AOBC Armed Forces18041804
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringGeneral2471032
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Caste14473589
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Tribe57885788
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringOther Backward Class13652430
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringGeneral Armed Forces16221622
B.Tech (Lateral) Mechanical EngineeringGeneral Girl28436041
B.Tech (Lateral) Computer Science & EngineeringGeneral2551501
B.Tech (Lateral) Computer Science & EngineeringSchedule Caste15076339
B.Tech (Lateral) Computer Science & EngineeringGeneral Armed Forces15221522
B.Tech (Lateral) Computer Science & EngineeringOther Backward Class18873229
B.Tech (Lateral) Computer Science & EngineeringGeneral Girl21552291
B.Tech (Lateral) Computer Science & EngineeringOBC Girl36533653
B.Tech (Lateral) Computer Science & EngineeringSC Girl51385138
B.Tech (Lateral) Electrical and Electronics EngineeringGeneral3811864
B.Tech (Lateral) Electrical and Electronics EngineeringGeneral Girl19711971
B.Tech (Lateral) Electrical and Electronics EngineeringOther Backward Class22594834
B.Tech (Lateral) Electrical and Electronics EngineeringOBC Girl35913591
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral19743205
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSchedule Caste1023219550
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSchedule Tribe4036040360
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringAI8321955
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringTFW10602643
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral Girl23353389
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOther Backward Class32364883
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral Armed Forces48026081
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGeneral FF61376137
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOBC Girl69388363
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringOBC Armed Forces79797979
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringGeneralPH1694716947
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSC Girl2053329780
B.Tech Computer Science and EngineeringSC Armed Forces4774847748
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringGeneral58898027
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSchedule Caste1153537842
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSchedule Tribe2648526485
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringAI19485881
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringTFW31624939
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringGeneral Girl63919287
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringOther Backward Class817011310
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringGeneral Armed Forces97469942
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringOBC Girl1048013551
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringOBC Armed Forces1267912679
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringGeneral FF2991429914
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringSC Girl3594853257
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringGeneralPH5263697163
B.Tech Electrical EngineeringST Armed Forces122245122245
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneral56197781
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSchedule Caste2217946238
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSchedule Tribe5205252469
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringAI22405073
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringTFW29155423
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneral Girl52187355
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneral Armed Forces57398794
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringOther Backward Class778612194
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringOBC Girl962713982
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneral FF1604439245
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringOBC Armed Forces1706417535
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSC Girl2965151209
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringSC Armed Forces5137651376
B.Tech Electronics & Communication EngineeringGeneralPH107228115178
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringGeneral41836828
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Caste1600533234
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringSchedule Tribe3244150119
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringAI27954113
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringTFW29274552
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringGeneral Girl576811551
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringGeneral Armed Forces65058674
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringOther Backward Class69548988
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringOBC Armed Forces89789137
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringOBC Girl1294128685
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringGeneral FF2460124601
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringSC Girl48231113636
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringSC Armed Forces5361568790
B.Tech Mechanical EngineeringGeneralPH5454292861
B.Tech Information TechnologyGeneral38124968
B.Tech Information TechnologySchedule Caste2064735358
B.Tech Information TechnologySchedule Tribe8028097438
B.Tech Information TechnologyTFW31443789
B.Tech Information TechnologyAI32203809
B.Tech Information TechnologyGeneral Girl39005062
B.Tech Information TechnologyOther Backward Class50857110
B.Tech Information TechnologyGeneral Armed Forces82559023
B.Tech Information TechnologyOBC Girl900711295
B.Tech Information TechnologyGeneral FF1192511925
B.Tech Information TechnologyOBC Armed Forces1366616034
B.Tech Information TechnologyGeneralPH3904539045
B.Tech Information TechnologySC Girl4063854547
B.Tech Information TechnologySC Armed Forces8399783997
B.Tech (Lateral) Instrumentation & Control EngineeringGeneral34453445
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringGeneral54988567
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringSchedule Caste2857938962
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringAI37275425
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringTFW52495770
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringGeneral Girl62898708
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringOther Backward Class915411800
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringGeneral Armed Forces1007910079
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringOBC Girl1498515288
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringSC Girl4616852348
B.Tech Electrical and Electronics EngineeringGeneralPH117136117136
B.Tech Civil EngineeringGeneral59938540
B.Tech Civil EngineeringSchedule Caste1564532393
B.Tech Civil EngineeringSchedule Tribe4653646536
B.Tech Civil EngineeringTFW37845579
B.Tech Civil EngineeringAI39865988
B.Tech Civil EngineeringOther Backward Class859610741
B.Tech Civil EngineeringGeneral Girl882811519
B.Tech Civil EngineeringGeneral Armed Forces1097414259
B.Tech Civil EngineeringOBC Girl1356425212
B.Tech Civil EngineeringOBC Armed Forces1476814768
B.Tech Civil EngineeringSC Girl4015969948
B.Tech Civil EngineeringGeneral FF4990349903
B.Tech Civil EngineeringGeneralPH103012103012
B.Tech Instrumentation & Control EngineeringGeneral1044913080
B.Tech Instrumentation & Control EngineeringSchedule Caste3791780553
B.Tech Instrumentation & Control EngineeringTFW49436279
B.Tech Instrumentation & Control EngineeringAI885210066
B.Tech Instrumentation & Control EngineeringGeneral Girl1142712732
B.Tech Instrumentation & Control EngineeringOther Backward Class1325316942
B.Tech Instrumentation & Control EngineeringOBC Girl1791222713
B.Tech Instrumentation & Control EngineeringGeneral Armed Forces2368823688
B.Tech Instrumentation & Control EngineeringOBC Armed Forces3590635906
Advertisements
Advertisements
About SarvJanakari.com (2732 Articles)
Amrita Singh is the chief seo expert and founder of SarvJanakari Edutech. SarvJanakari.com is a Part of SarvJanakari Edutech & growing career guide portals in the web. We are providing the correct and quality information in one pool.

Leave your enquiry here.

↓
error: Content is protected !!
%d bloggers like this: