Pinnamaneni Siddhartha Medical College Courses, Fee, Cut Off, Eligibility, Admission, Ranking, Counselling & All

Pinnamaneni Siddhartha Medical College is the one-stop platform for all candidates who are looking for a reputed private medical college in Andhra Pradesh. Founded in 2022 with a total MBBS intake capacity of 150 students. Affiliation of the college has been done through NTR University of Health Sciences, Vijayawada, and approved by National Medical Commission.

Studying medicine is an ideal opportunity for medical aspirants. However, selecting the right college is important for the candidates. If you are not able to secure a seat in the government medical college of Andhra Pradesh, then you can also take a glimpse at some top private medical colleges in the state. UG and PG medical science courses are available in this medical college. 

Key Highlights of GSL Medical College, Rajahmundry

Name of College Dr. PSI Medical College, Chinoutpali
Location
Chinoutpalli, Andhra Pradesh
Popular Name
Pinnamaneni Siddhartha Medical College
Official Website
Category
Private Medical Colleges in Andhra Pradesh
Established Year
2002
Courses Available
MBBS, MD and MS
MBBS Intake Capacity
150
Entrance Required
Approval
Ranking
80/100
Affiliated University
NTR University of Health Sciences, Vijayawada
MBBS Counselling Conducting Authority
DR. N.T.R UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES
Official Website of NTRUHS

Affiliation, Approval & Ranking

  • Affiliated With NTR University of Health Sciences, Vijayawada
  • Approved By: National Medical Commission

Courses & Fee Structure

Pinnamaneni Siddhartha Medical College full details of courses and fee structure is now in this section. If you have any doubt related to the fee of the courses, then you need to the above section. Here we mention the complete details of the Pinnamaneni Siddhartha Medical College fee structure of all courses, check now:

UG Fees

Particulars Category A Category B NRI Quota
Tuition Fee
INR 11, 576/-
INR 12,73,388/-
INR 31,50,000/-
Other-fee
INR 75000/-
INR 75000/-
INR 75000/-
Total
INR 86,576/-
INR 13,48,388/-
INR 32,25,00/-
Courses Fees ELIGIBILITY
MBBS
₹1.4 Lakhs (1st Year Fees)
Pass in 10+2 with 50% +NEET
M.Ch
₹17.91 Lakhs (1st Year Fees)
Pass in MS/DNB +NEET
DM
₹17.91 Lakhs (1st Year Fees)
Pass in MD/DNB + NEET

PG/Super Specialized Fee

Particulars Fee per annum
Tuition Fee
INR 25,20,000/-
Processing fee payable One Time payment
INR 40,600/-
Special fee payable at College One Time payment
INR 75,000/-

Admission Procedure

  • The admission process to Pinnamaneni Siddhartha Medical College is online.
  • Firstly, the candidate is required to fill the associated entrance test with the course.
  • Appear in the entrance examination and qualify for exam
  • Participate in counselling round
  • Once your name came in the merit list as per cut off and merit list then submit your documents and fee.

Eligibility, Entrance & Academic Qualification

Pinnamaneni Siddhartha Medical College eligibility for admission in various courses with the academic qualification details are in this above section, check now to know more about the courses and eligibility. 

Courses Entrance Name Academic Qualification
MBBS
NEET UG
Class 10+2 With Science Stream
50% Marks for General Category in 10+2
45% Marks for OBC Category in 10+2
40% Marks for SC Category in 10+2
MD, MS & PG Diploma Courses
NEET PG
MBBS from a Recognized University from MCI
50% Marks in MBBS

Documents Required For GSL Medical College, Andhra Pradesh MBBS Admission

  • NEET Admit Card
  • Scorecard or Rank Letter
  • ID proof (Aadhar/PAN Card/Driving License/Passport)
  • Class 10 certificate and mark sheet (for date of birth)
  • Class 12 certificate and mark sheet
  • Eight passport size photographs
  • PwD Certificate (if applicable)
  • Provisional Allotment Letter
  • Caste Certificate (if applicable)
  • NEET Application Form 

MBBS Internship Stages to Know in GSL Medical College, Andhra Pradesh

SubjectsDuration
Medicine including 15 days of PsychiatryTwo months
Community MedicineTwo months
Obstt./Gynae. including Family Welfare PlanningTwo months
Surgery including 15 days AnaesthesiaTwo months
Orthopaedics including PMR1 month
Paediatrics1 month
E.N.T15 days
Casualty15 days
Ophthalmology15 days
Elective posting15 days
Total 12 months

Counselling

A). Registration  
1). Firstly, visit the AP NEET UG Counselling Official Website: http://website.drntruhs.in/ 2). Find the link of “New Registration”
3). Register for Andhra Pradesh NEET UG Counselling by Adding NEET Roll Number, Rank & Registration Number  4). Pay Online Registration Fee and Print Registration Slip 
B). AP NEET Provisional Merit List  
1). After registration candidates are required to wait for releasing AP NEET Provisional Merit List through the NTRUHS portal 2). Find the Link of Andhra Pradesh NEET UG Provisional Merit List 
3). Click on them 4). Find Your Name 
C). Document Verification  
1). Candidates are required to scan all educational qualifications, photographs, signatures and NEET score documents 2. Upload on the NTR University Website 
D). AP NEET Merit List  
1). After completing the time period of documents verification candidates can check the AP NEET UG Merit List on the official website of NTRUHS2). Verified Your Name in the merit list 
E). Andhra Pradesh NEET Seat Matrix  
1). Check Seat Matrix of AP NEET at NTR University Portal 2). Seat matrix allows to candidates for finding all college’s names and the total intake capacity of the course 
F). Choice Filling & Locking  
1). Candidates get 2 days for choice filling and locking 2). Analyze the seat matrix chart of Andhra Pradesh MBBS Colleges 
3). Fill the preference list in the college’s name 4). Lock your choice 
G). AP NEET First Round Counselling  
1). The first round of counselling related to the merit list for MBBS admission in Andhra Pradesh 2). Selected candidates to allotted colleges can report to the college with documents, otherwise, wait for the second round of counselling
H2). AP NEET Second Round Counselling 
1). The second round of counselling related to the merit list for MBBS admission in Andhra Pradesh 2). Selected candidates to allotted colleges can report to the college with documents.
H2)-AP NEET Third Round Counselling  
These round conducts, only if seats are vacant under the state quota government seat  

Cut Off

MBBS Cut Off 2019 and Closing Rank

Category2018 – NEET Cutoff2019 – NEET Cutoff2020 – NEET Cutoff
OC467511550
BCA435470491
BCB456491508
BCC413
BCD449488503
BCE449489507
SC371420424
ST354401435

MD & MS Cut Off

Dr. PSI Medical College, Chinoutpali  Cut Off for MD and MS courses are in this section. Cut off vary every year and if you are thinking to get admission to this college. Here are the details of MD and MS Courses Cutoff in Dr. PSI Medical College, Chinoutpali . 

MD AnaesthesiaGeneral1152118250
MD Dermatology Venereology and LeprosyGeneral65398580
MD General MedicineGeneral37695567
MD MicrobiologyGeneral5930659306
MD PaediatricsGeneral62917804
MD PathologyGeneral2549843589
MD RadiodiagnosisGeneral32564920
MD Social Preventive and Community MedicineGeneral5032671815
MS General SurgeryGeneral957614855
MS Obstetrics and GynaecologyGeneral71127702
MS OrthopaedicsGeneral1141111411
PG Diploma in Clinical PathologyGeneral7047470474

Seat Matrix

Dr. PSI Medical College, Chinoutpali  seat matrix allows you to get an idea about the UG and PG course branches name and intake capacity of the medical college. MD is accessible for the students in the various branches and the total intake of MBBS is 150. 

Degree Type Courses Branches Seats
Under Graduate MBBS General 150
Post Graduate MD Psychiatry 2
Post Graduate MD Physiology 2
Post Graduate MD Pharmacology 1
Post Graduate MD Pathology 2
Post Graduate MD Paediatrics 2
Post Graduate MD Microbiology 2
Post Graduate MD General Medicine 7
Post Graduate MD Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy 4
Post Graduate MD Bio-Chemistry 2
Post Graduate MD Tuberculosis & Respiratory Diseases / Pulmonary Medicine 2
Post Graduate MD Social & Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine 2
Post Graduate MD Radio Diagnosis/Radiology 4
Post Graduate MD Anaesthesiology 3
Post Graduate MS Orthopaedics 4
Post Graduate MS General Surgery 4
Post Graduate MS ENT 1
Post Graduate MD/MS Ophthalmology 5
Post Graduate MD/MS Obstetrics & Gynaecology 3
Post Graduate MD/MS Anatomy 1

Reputation and Ranking of DR PSI Medical College, Andhra Pradesh

DR PSI Medical College, Andhra Pradesh ranking and reputation are not bad because this college has been working from many years and that’s why this college is known as one of the best private MBBS colleges in Andhra Pradesh. The faculty and staff are very experienced in the college. 

Education Quality
0%
Infrastructure
0%
Facilities
0%
Faculty or Staff
0%
Placement Opportunities
0%

Facilities of DR PSI Medical College, Andhra Pradesh

DR PSI Medical College, Andhra Pradesh’s state-of-the-art facilities and modern facilities are the eye-catchy thing for the students. From central library to full AC halls for the medical student’s study is the best thing for the candidates. You can equip all medical colleges facilities in this college. 

MBBS Syllabus in GSL Medical College & GSL Hospital

Going to study MBBS in DR PSI Medical College means you can’t avoid the information of the Syllabus. The syllabus of MBBS has become an important part for the students in the complete review of DR PSI Medical College. These details are important to know more details about subjects covered during the MBBS program. 

Subject Covered

  • Anatomy
  • Biochemistry
  • Physiology

Subject Covered

  • Community Medicine
  • Forensic Medicine
  • Pathology
  • Pharmacology
  • Microbiology
  • Clinical postings inwards
  • OPDs to begin here

Subject Covered

  • Community Medicine
  • Medicine and allied subjects (Psychiatry, Dermatology)
  • Obst. Gynae
  • Pediatrics
  • Surgery and allied subjects (Anesthesiology, E.N.T. Ophthalmology, Orthopaedics)

 

The Bottom Line

DR PSI Medical College is a topmost Private MBBS college in Andhra Pradesh. If you are thinking of know more about the admission details, courses, eligibility, fee structure, and detailed review, then you need to visit the official website of the college. Here you can view the complete details of the college to know more about the admission procedure. 

Contact Details

DR PSI Medical College, Andhra Pradesh

1 thought on “Pinnamaneni Siddhartha Medical College Courses, Fee, Cut Off, Eligibility, Admission, Ranking, Counselling & All”

Leave your enquiry here :

↓
error: Content is protected !!
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap