Advertisements
News Ticker

Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University Medical College and Hospital Sangli

BharatiVidyapeeth Medical College

Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University Medical College and Hospital Sangli (BVDUMCH, Sangali) is a medical college and medical research college based in Maharashtra. The College offers MBBS 150 Seats PG 47 Seats. BVP Sangli was established in 2005 and managed by Trust under the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare.

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Sangli considered among one of the most leading medical schools in West India. The Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University Sangli is located in Maharashtra, India to give top-notch Education and great climate.

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College SangliThe medical school is among one of the best Medical Colleges in Maharastra. Before we go to finish school audit, let us observe the key points of interest of Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College.

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Sangli Key Points

Name of InstituteBharati Vidyapeeth Deemed University Medical College and Hospital, Sangli
Famous Name   Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College
Location               Wanlesswadi, SangliMiraj Road, Sangli, Maharashtra
Year of Establishment 2005
Affiliation  to     Bharati Vidyapeeth University (Deemed), Pune
Courses OfferedMBBS
Hotel Facility     Yes
School Rating    7.2/10
Category              Medical College in Maharashtra
ManagementPrivate
Telephone No    0233-2212777, 2212780
Email Id               mchsangli@bharatividyapeeth.edu
Websitewww.bharatividyapeeth.edu
MBBS Seats         150
RecognitionCourses Recognized by Medical Council of India

 

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Sangli

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Sangli was established in 2005. The college is approved by govt. of Maharashtra and was recognized by Medical Council of India. In this article, we will give you the point by point data about BVP Deemed University Sangli Fees Structure, Course offered, Admission Procedure, Placement Stats, Cut-off, Facilities accessible and finish school survey.

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College and Hospital Sangli well known for giving present-day offices and best support of its patients. It is one of the busiest doctor’s facilities of state and in India with the bed check of around 500. The normal day by day OPD patients is one of the most astounding in India.

 

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Courses

CourseIntakeDuration
MBBS1505 years
MD203 years
MS273 years

 

Sl.No.Course NameIntake (Seats)
1M.B.B.S.150
2MD – Psychiatry1
3MD – Dermatology , Venereology & Leprosy1
4MD – Pharmacology2
5MD – Social & Preventive Medicine / Community Medicine2
6MD – Pathology2
7MD – Microbiology3
8MD – Radio Diagnosis/Radiology3
9MD – Physiology3
10MD – Anaesthesiology4
11MD – Paediatrics4
12MD – General Medicine5
13MS – ENT1
14MD/MS – Obstetrtics & Gynaecology2
15MS – Orthopaedics3
16MD/MS – Anatomy3
17MS – General Surgery4
18MD/MS – Ophthalmology4

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Gallery

 

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Admission criteria

  • Aspirants can apply to the school through their MBBS NEET Medical Entrance Exam Scorecard.
  • Applying must full fill all the required qualification criteria made under the admission Guidelines.

 

BVP Medical College Eligibility Criteria

UG Course

  • Aspirants ought to have passed class 10+2 or comparable examination with at least 50% (40% if there should arise an occurrence of SC/ST competitors) in English, Physics, Chemistry and Biology took together.
  • Applicants showing up in the qualifying examination may likewise apply.

 

PG Course

  • Graduation and Bachelor Degree in Medicine (MBBS).

 

Recognition Course

  • Twelfth or High School Senior Secondary exam by the Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) or any identical exam directed by any State Board or Equivalent. All SC/ST Aspirants have an relaxasation of 5% in the base total.

 

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Sangli Fees

CourseFeesFees NRI
MBBS₹1440,00040,000USD+112000
MD₹183,333NA
MS₹ 275,000NA

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Fees (Girls/Boys)

LocationChargeInternetAir ConditionLoundaryPower BackUp
In Campus₹81,000/-AvailableAvailableAvailableAvailable

Bharti Vidyapeeth Medical College Sangli Cutoff

NEET Maharashtra Govt. and Private Colleges Cutoff 2018

CategoriesRange from MarksPercentile (%)
Schedule Tribes587-8240
Other Backward Class630-8240
Schedule Caste611-8240
Open Quota692-9950
Physically Handicap-General590-9045
PH-ST298-8335
OBC-PH492-8335
SC-PH304-8335

 

NEET Maharashtra Govt and Private Colleges Cutoff 2017

CategoriesNEET 2017
UR-General685 – 145
Other Backward Classes678 – 118
Schedule Caste595 – 118
Schedule Tribes599 – 118
Open and Physical Handicapped474 – 131
ST and PH339 – 118
OBC-PH510 – 118
SC-Physically Disabled415 – 118

 

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Departments

  • Anatomy
  • Physiology
  • Biochemistry
  • Pharmacology
  • Pathology
  • Ophthalmology
  • Otorhinolaryngology
  • Anaesthesiology
  • Microbiology
  • Forensic Medicine
  • Toxicology
  • Community medicine
  • General medicine
  • Radiodiagnosis
  • Dentistry
  • Pediatrics
  • Tb & Chest
  • Dermatology
  • Psychiatry
  • General surgery
  • Orthopedics
  • Obst. & Gynae.

 

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Facilities

  • Library
  • Sports
  • Transportation
  • Hostels
  • Healthcare
  • Internet
  • Cafeteria
  • Computer
  • Labs
  • Wifi
  • Library
  • Sports
  • Auditorium
  • Animal house
  • Postmortem block
  • Guesthouse 
  • Blood bank  Textbooks
  • Reference books
  • 24 Hours Electricity
  • Central Library
  • Cafeteria
  • Lecture Theatres
  • Examination halls 

 

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Ranking and Reputation

CollegeRatingReputationEducationFacultyInfrastructurePlacement
BVP Sangli7.2/10Good8/10GoodGoodAverage

Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College Contact Details

AddressWanlesswadi, SangliMiraj Road, ,Sangli,Maharashtra
Telephone No.0233-2212777, 2212780
Email Idmchsangli@bharatividyapeeth.edu
Fax No.0233-2212779
WebSitewww.bharatividyapeeth.edu

 

Recieve most recent news and updates of Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College through email or Sms, by entering your details below:

 

If you have questions regarding Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College you may leave your enquiry below.

Summary
Review Date
Reviewed Item
Bharati Vidyapeeth Medical College
Author Rating
31star1star1stargraygray
Advertisements
Advertisements
About SarvJanakari.com (2725 Articles)
Amrita Singh is the chief seo expert and founder of SarvJanakari Edutech. SarvJanakari.com is a Part of SarvJanakari Edutech & growing career guide portals in the web. We are providing the correct and quality information in one pool.

Leave your enquiry here.

↓
error: Content is protected !!
%d bloggers like this: