News Ticker

Jain University Banglore- Fees, Ranking, Cutoffs, Placement

Receive latest Admission updates about Jain University Banglore through e-mail or Sms, by entering your details below:

Jain University is a deemed university under the UGC Act,1956 established in Bengaluru, India, and promoted by The JGI Group in India and the state of Karnataka. It is a member of the Association of Universities of Asia and the Pacific and is certified ISO 9001:2008 for quality management. It is a member of the Association of Indian Universities. It also has Jain International Residential School at the Jain Global Campus.

Jain University
Jain university Bengaluru
Former names
Sri Bhagawan Mahaveer Jain College (est. 1990)
Type Deemed University, Private University
Affiliation NAAC
AICTE
NBA
UGC
ACU
Chancellor C. G. Krishnadas Nair
President Dr. Chenraj Roychand
Vice-Chancellor N.sundararajan
Location BengaluruKarnatakaIndia
Nickname Jainites
Sports Cricket, Football, Basketball, Martial Arts
Website www.jainuniversity.ac.in

Academics

Jain University offers certificate, diploma, undergraduate, postgraduate and research programs

Undergraduate programs

  • Bachelor of Commerce
  • Bachelor of Technology
  • Bachelor of Arts
  • Bachelor of Business Administration
  • Bachelor of Management Studies
  • Bachelor of Science
  • Bachelor of Computer Applications

Postgraduate programs

  • Master of Commerce
  • Master of Technology
  • Master of Arts
  • Master of Management Studies
  • Master of Business Administration
  • Master of Science

Master of computer applications.

Research programs

  • MPhil
  • P.hD.
Advertisements
About SarvJanakari.com (3818 Articles)

Rohit Rathore is the chief seo expert and founder of Sarvjanakari.
SarvJanakari.com is a growing career guide portals in the web. We are providing the correct and quality information in one pool.

Leave a Reply

error: Content is protected !!
%d bloggers like this: